Skip to main content
Genuine OEM & performance parts — ships to United States
Hexagon Socket Oval Head Bolt (Combi) exploded parts diagram — Polo Track · 2023-, position 7
Exploded view
Polo Track · 2023- · position 7Full diagram ↓
WHT008162

WHT008162 Hexagon Socket Oval Head Bolt (Combi)

£1.26
£1.04 excl. VAT

This is a catalog item (special order). Delivery time may vary.

Availability: Available to order

Special order item. Delivery time may vary.

About This Part

Available for Purchase

This part is available to order directly from the manufacturer. While it's not currently in our warehouse, we can source it for you and have it shipped to your location.

Order Processing & Delivery

This part is not stocked in our warehouse and will be ordered directly from the manufacturer upon purchase. Handling time for VAG is typically 3–8 business days before dispatch.

Handling time for VAG (VW / Audi / Seat / Cupra): 3–8 business days from order confirmation to dispatch (Monday–Friday). Shipping transit for your country is added on top — see handling times by brand and shipping options.

* Delivery times are estimates and may vary based on manufacturer availability and your location.

Verify Vehicle Fitment

To ensure this part is compatible with your vehicle, please contact us with your VIN (Vehicle Identification Number). Our technical team can verify the exact fitment before you place your order.

Contact us with your VIN
Genuine OEM Parts
Direct from manufacturer
Secure Ordering
Safe and protected checkout

Parts diagram & fitment

14 vehicles

Hexagon Socket Oval Head Bolt (combi) — locate Hexagon Socket Oval Head Bolt (Combi) in the official exploded view and explore the surrounding assembly.

Standard part (a norm part such as a bolt, nut or clip) — used across many models; the vehicle list shows where this exact number is fitted.

Parts in this assembly36
Vehicle fitment table14

Other markets (14)

VehicleYearsPos.QtyPR
Polo Track2023-71
Lavida XR2023-101
Virtus 1,02022-161L0L
Taigun 1.02021-161L0L
Kushaq2021-202
Slavia2021-202
Nivus2020-71
Polo2019-101
T-Cross 1,02019-141
T-Cross2019-141
T-Cross2019-2024101
Tayron2018-112
Kamiq2018-2023101
GOLF "ZA."2005-2007141

Diagrams & fitment data powered by oemdiagrams.com

Hexagon Socket Oval Head Bolt (Combi) is fitted on: Polo Track 2023-; Lavida XR 2023-; Virtus 1,0 2022-; Taigun 1.0 2021-; Kushaq 2021-; Slavia 2021-; Nivus 2020-; Polo 2019-; T-Cross 1,0 2019-; T-Cross 2019-; T-Cross 2019-2024; Tayron 2018-; Kamiq 2018-2023; GOLF "ZA." 2005-2007.